Appointment of representatives

STANDING COMMITTEES
President F Janse van Rensburg  
Vice President JJ Joubert  
2nd Vice President S Sepetla  
Central District G van Greunen  
Eastern District M Letebele E Ntsepe
L Murenzvi
Free State District W Freeman S Odendaal
W Gouws
Western District Z Ndese K Katake
S Allen
S Mofokeng
Northern Cape B Bezuidenhout T Mokone
Honorary Treasurer F Janse van Rensburg JJ Joubert
Banquet Steering Committee and District Fund Raising Committee (Chairman: F Janse van Rensburg) JJ Joubert S Sepetla
G van Greunen
M Letebele
W Freeman
Z Ndese
B Bezuidenhout
Membership Applications (Chairman: F Janse van Rensburg) JJ Joubert S Sepetla
Students/Mentorship JJ Joubert S Sepetla
G van Greunen
M Letebele
W Freeman
Z Ndese
B Bezuidenhout
SAMI SHE Industry Awards Day JJ Joubert S Sepetla
Annual Safety Summit (December) F Janse van Rensburg JJ Joubert
AMSPSA P Coetzer  
Mandela Precinct P Coetzer P Coetzer
Z Ndese
CEO – Zero Harm Forum Team B Nel
W Theron
L McMaster
S Phakathi
Mosh Adoption    
FOG W Gouws S Mofokeng
TMM R Murley M Letebele
Noise K Katake J Kleyn
Dust Z Ndese J Tsiloane
Transport Machinery & O/C on surface B Bezuidenhout  
MOSH behaviour Interest Group P Coetzer W Theron
MRAC (feedback) P Coetzer W Odendaal (AMRE President)
Mine Health Safety Council S Sepetla S Phakathi
Tripartite Forums G van Greunen
M Letebele
W Freeman
Z Ndese
B Bezuidenhout
 
OH&SPC P Coetzer S Sepetla
Editorial Committee Technical Communication Z Ndese JJ Joubert
Website JJ Joubert S Sepetla
Technical Visits (Communications) F Janse van Rensburg JJ Joubert
G van Greunen
M Letebele
W Freeman
Z Ndese
B Bezuidenhout
OUTSIDE COMMITTEES
ECSA Presidents Forum F Janse van Rensburg JJ Joubert
Mines Rescue Services G van Greunen W Freeman
MPAS F Janse van Rensburg JJ Joubert
COMMISSION OF EXAMINERS
Mining II P Nelwamondo Z Ndese
Mining I G van Heerden  
Geology Ms M Pienaar  
Surveyors H Engelbrecht  
MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES
SAIMM Observer (Council) Z Ndese  
  Representative Alternate